network

The network consists of participants of the workshops and otherwise engaged or attached scholars.

 

Anne van Aaken, U St. Gallen

Andreas Abegg, Frankfurt U

Gregory Alexander, Cornell Law School

Marc Amstutz, Fribourg U

Niels A. Andersen, Copenhagen U

Yuki Asano, Gakushuin U

Marietta Auer, München U

Aditi Bagchi, Fordham U

Yochai Benkler, Harvard Law School

George A. Bermann, Columbia U/ NY

Roger Brownsword, Kings College London

Richard Brooks, Columbia Law School

Richard Buxbaum, Berkeley U

Gralf-Peter Callies, Bremen U

Susan Carle, Washington College of Law

Daniela Caruso, Boston U

Larry Cata’Backer, Penn State U

Donald E. Childress III, Pepperdine U

Amy Cohen, Ohio U

Hugh Collins, London School of Economics

Tim de Booys, Amsterdam U

Hanoch Dagan, Tel Aviv U

Horst Eidenmüller, München U

Christoph Engel, MPI Bonn

Andreas Engert, Mannheim U

Sjef van Erp, Amsterdam U

Jorge Esquirol, Florida International U

Muriel Fabre-Magnan, U Paris I Sorbonne

Benedicte Fauvarque-Cosson, U Paris II Assas

Pasquale Femia, U of Sannio, Benevento

Lee Fennell, U of Chicago

Andreas Fischer-Lescano, Bremen U

Bianca Gardella-Tedeschi, U Piemonte Orientale

Anna Gelpern, Washington College of Law

Christine Godt, Oldenburg U

James Gordley, Tulane U

Michele Graziadei, U of Turin

Christoph Beat Graber, U Zurich

Malte Gruber, Frankfurt U

Michael Grünberger, Köln U

Kathleen Gutman, Katholique U Leuven

Thomas Gutmann, Münster U

Lukas Heckendorn Urscheler, Lausanne U

Michael Heller, Columbia Law School

Isabell Hensel, U Frankfurt/Oder

Martijn Hesselink, Amsterdam U

Laura Hoyano, U of Oxford

Bernhard Jakl, Münster U

Christophe Jamin, Science Po Paris

Nils Jansen, Münster U

Isabel Jaramillo Sierra, Los Andes U, Bogota

Christian Joerges, Bremen U

Cally Jordan, U of Melbourne (Duke U)

Patricia Kameri Mbote, U of Nairobi

Sylvia Kang’ara, U of Washington

Vagias Karavas, Luzern U

Nicholas Kasirer, Court of Appeal of Quebec

Duncan Kennedy, Harvard Law School

Tsachi Keren-Paz, Keele U

Dori Kimel, Oxford U

Thierry Kirat, CNRS, Paris Dauphine U

Lars Klöhn, Marburg U

Souichirou Kozuka, Gakushuin U

Roy Kreitner, Tel Aviv U

Hans Lindahl, Tilburg U

Bertram Lomfeld (née Keller), Free U Berlin

William Lucy, Manchester U

Brigitta Lurger, Graz U

Maria Rosaria Marella, Perughia U

Daniel Markovits, Yale Law School

Ugo Mattei, U of California

Stephan Meder, Hannover U

Luca C.M. Melchionna, St. John’s U, New York

 

Thomas Merrill, Columbia Law School

Ralf Michaels, Duke U (Princeton U)

Fernanda Nicola, Washington College of Law

Luke Nottage, Sydney U

Peter Oh, U of Pittsburg

Jeff Redding, St. Louis U

Moritz Renner, Bremen U

Judith Rochfeld, U Paris I Sorbonne

Florian Rödl, Frankfurt U

Gisela Rühl, Jena U

Teemu Ruskola, Emory U

Kenji Saigusa, Waseda U, Tokyo

Alan Schwartz, Yale Law School

Amr Shalakany , American U in Cairo

David Snyder, Washington College of Law

Alessandro Somma, Ferrara U

Gunther Teubner, Frankfurt U (Turin U)

 

Lars Viellechner, Bremen U

Markus Wagner, U of Miami

Dan Wei, U of Macau

Ernest Weinrib, U of Toronto

Franz Werro, Georgetown U

Dan Wielsch, Köln U

Thomas Wilhelmsson, Helsinki U

Richard W. Wright, Illinois Institute of Technology

Mikhail Xifaras, Sciences Po Paris

Dai Yokomizo, Nagoya U

Peer Zumbansen, King’s College London

  • Calendar:

    November 2017
    M T W T F S S
    « Oct    
     12345
    6789101112
    13141516171819
    20212223242526
    27282930  
  • Categories